NBR - Taśma o słabej rozciągliwości - olejoodporna

NBR elevator belt
Cechy produktu: 
  • Do przenoszenia materiałów zawierających olej i tłuszcz
  • Wysoka wytrzymałość
  • 100% gumy nitrylowej
  • Maksymalna odporność na oleje zwierzęce i roślinne
  • Odporność na wilgoć – nie gnijąca taśma
  • Belt types: EP500/3, EP630/4, EP800/4, EP1000/5
Belt Properties: 
Temperature: 
-25˚C to +100˚C.
Type
NBR
EP500/3
1+1 NBR
EP630/4
1.5+1.5 NBR
EP800/4
2+2 NBR
EP1000/5
2+2 NBR
EP1250/5
2+2 NBR
EP1600/5
2+2 NBR
Strength per plykN/m160160200200250315
Number of plies344555
Total tensile strengthkN/m500630800100012501600
Maximum working tensionkN/m506380100125160
Top & bottom cover thicknessmm11.52222
Belt thicknessmm689.51112.513.5
Weightkg/sqm7.610.21213.915.617.5
Minimum pulley diametermm3155005008008001000

Technical Specifications:

  • Applications:  For products containing oils and fats up to 100°C
  • Covers:  NBR 100% Nitrile Butadiene Synthetic Rubber
  • Carcass:  Polyester fabric warp and polyamide fabric weft plies (EP) separated by 0.3mm thick synthetic rubber laminates of 100% Nitrile
  • Temperature Range:  -25°C to +100°C
  • Standard:  Manufactured to BS 490, DIN 22102 and DIN 22104 standard
NBR elevator belt
NBR elevator belt close-up
elevator belt punching
4b elevator belt stocks

Bucket Elevator Design Service - Polish

Bucket Elevator Design Service - Polish

At 4B, we have designed hundreds of bucket elevators for all industries, including Animal Feed, Grain Handling, Flour Milling, Malting & Brewing through to Cement, Coal and other heavy industries.

Take advantage of 4B's free, guaranteed worldwide technical support service from a team of engineers specialising in the design and calculation of bucket elevators.. Using your key technical data, our engineers can give you a detailed technical recommendation for the ideal bucket elevator with the ideal capacity and discharge characteristics. We can either design your new bucket elevator or we can help you to increase the capacity of your existing bucket elevator.

To get a free bucket elevator calculation

Please fill this form in as accurately as possible to allow us to deal with your enquiry more effectively. - For dimensions please specify mm or inches.

Contact Details

Elevator Details

If you would like to send us a technical drawing or document with your enquiry, please send to 4b-uk@go4b.com.