FRASOR - Ognio- oraz olejoodporna (ISO 340\284)

FRASOR elevator belt
Cechy produktu: 
  • Ognioodporna, antystatyczna o umiarkowanej odporności na olej
  • Idealna do używania w miejscach zagrożonych pożarem lub eksplozją
  • Odpowiednia do transportowania zboża
  • Belt types: EP315, EP400, EP500, EP630, EP800, EP1000
Belt Properties: 
Temperature: 
-25˚C to +80˚C.
Type
FRASOR
EP315
EP400
EP500
EP630
EP800
EP1000
EP1250
EP1600
Number of plies23334455
Total tensile strengthkN/m315400500630800100012501600
Maximum working tensionkN/m3240506380100125160
Top & bottom cover thicknessmm3+13+13+13+13+1.53+1.53+1.53+1.5
Belt thicknessmm6.277.58101112.514
Weightkg/sqm6.59.19.910.41314.116.618.5
Minimum pulley diametermm2503153154005006308001000

Technical Specifications:

  • Flame retardant ISO 340/EN20340 (DIN 20340)
  • Anti-static ISO 284/EN20284 (DIN 20284)
  • Moderate resistance to vegetable and animal oil
  • Temperature range: -25˚C to +80˚C
  • Shore hardness: 65 +/- 5
  • Abrasion resistance ISO 4649 NFT 46012 DIN 53516 135mm3
Gripwell elevator belt fastener

The Gripwell light duty aluminum fastener secures belting on bucket elevators. The two ends of the belt are gripped between extruded serrated plates, clamped together by zinc plated high tensile bolts, safely secured by plated self locking nuts to give a strong reliable and rustproof fastener. The Gripwell forms a butt joint, the belt runs smoothly over the pulley with minimum stress to the joint and no relative movement can take place between the two belt ends, as is the case when an overlapping joint passes over the pulleys.

Supergrip elevator belt fastener

The Supergrip heavy duty belt fastener secures belting on bucket elevators. The two ends of the belt are gripped between extruded steel plates, clamped together by zinc plated high tensile bolts and self-locking nuts.

Bucket Elevator Design Service - Polish

Bucket Elevator Design Service - Polish

At 4B, we have designed hundreds of bucket elevators for all industries, including Animal Feed, Grain Handling, Flour Milling, Malting & Brewing through to Cement, Coal and other heavy industries.

Take advantage of 4B's free, guaranteed worldwide technical support service from a team of engineers specialising in the design and calculation of bucket elevators.. Using your key technical data, our engineers can give you a detailed technical recommendation for the ideal bucket elevator with the ideal capacity and discharge characteristics. We can either design your new bucket elevator or we can help you to increase the capacity of your existing bucket elevator.

To get a free bucket elevator calculation

Please fill this form in as accurately as possible to allow us to deal with your enquiry more effectively. - For dimensions please specify mm or inches.

Contact Details

Elevator Details

If you would like to send us a technical drawing or document with your enquiry, please send to 4b-uk@go4b.com.