FDA-NBR - Taśma ognioodporna oraz odporna na gorący olej

FDA-NBR elevator belt
Cechy produktu: 
  • Do przenoszenia żywności
  • Do produktów zawierających olej i tłuszcz
  • Idealna do przenoszenia ryżu, mleka w proszku, soli, cukru, detergentów 
  • Odporna na kwasy i alkalia o niskim poziomie skoncentrowania         
  • Belt types: EP400, EP500, EP630, E800, EP1000

 

Temperature: 
-20˚C to +100˚C.
Type
FDA-NBR
EP400
EP500
EP630
EP800
EP1000
Number of plies33344
Total tensile strengthkN/m4005006308001000
Maximum working tensionkN/m40506380100
Top & bottom cover thicknessmm1.5+1.51.5+1.51.5+1.52+22+2
Belt thicknessmm66.36.99.410.6
Weightkg/sqm8.28.48.711.912.5
Minimum pulley diametermm315315400500630

Technical Specifications

Constructed with Polyester/Polymide plies with low elongation characteristics.
• Temperature Range -20°C to +120°C
• Resistant to acids and lyes in low concentration
• Approved FDA USDA section 21-177-2600, DIN 22102 EGA
• E = Anti-static DIN 22104
• G = Fat resistant
• A = Food quality

Gripwell elevator belt fastener

The Gripwell light duty aluminum fastener secures belting on bucket elevators. The two ends of the belt are gripped between extruded serrated plates, clamped together by zinc plated high tensile bolts, safely secured by plated self locking nuts to give a strong reliable and rustproof fastener. The Gripwell forms a butt joint, the belt runs smoothly over the pulley with minimum stress to the joint and no relative movement can take place between the two belt ends, as is the case when an overlapping joint passes over the pulleys.

Supergrip elevator belt fastener

The Supergrip heavy duty belt fastener secures belting on bucket elevators. The two ends of the belt are gripped between extruded steel plates, clamped together by zinc plated high tensile bolts and self-locking nuts.

white FDA elevator belt close-up

Bucket Elevator Design Service - Polish

Bucket Elevator Design Service - Polish

At 4B, we have designed hundreds of bucket elevators for all industries, including Animal Feed, Grain Handling, Flour Milling, Malting & Brewing through to Cement, Coal and other heavy industries.

Take advantage of 4B's free, guaranteed worldwide technical support service from a team of engineers specialising in the design and calculation of bucket elevators.. Using your key technical data, our engineers can give you a detailed technical recommendation for the ideal bucket elevator with the ideal capacity and discharge characteristics. We can either design your new bucket elevator or we can help you to increase the capacity of your existing bucket elevator.

To get a free bucket elevator calculation

Please fill this form in as accurately as possible to allow us to deal with your enquiry more effectively. - For dimensions please specify mm or inches.

Contact Details

Elevator Details

If you would like to send us a technical drawing or document with your enquiry, please send to 4b-uk@go4b.com.